Juniors Wrap – Sunday 26th May

Each week, we’ll go Around The Grounds and wrap up the weekend’s action at Abers, thanks to our Junior Football Major Partner BCP Finance – our local home loan specialist.

 

Under 11 Div 5

Final Scores: Aberfeldie 5.5 (35) defeated St Francis 2.2 (14)

Goals: 2 L.Jones, A Legudi 1 R Vella

Best: T Jones, K.Bajinskis, A.Legudi, B.Hollibone, L.Jones, D.Harrison

 

Under 11 Div 4

Final Scores: Aberfeldie 5.9 (39) defeated Coburg Districts 0.2 (2)

Goals: 3 J.Breasley 1 T.Rodan, E.Ravech

Best: J.Breasley, G.Barber, O.OʼNeil, J.Carlier, X.Briggs, T.Rodan

 

Under 11 Div 3

Final Scores: Aberfeldie 2.1 (13) drew with Hillside 2.1 (13)

Goals: 1 R.Carracher, A.Rumoro

Best: J.Nheu, L.Spiliopoulos, R.Carracher, C.Greer, J.Woods, B Rumoro

 

Under 11 Div 1

Final Scores: Aberfeldie 6.8 (44) defeated Doutta Stars 0.3 (3)

Goals: 1 R.Kinniburgh, M.Smith, R.Papal, L.Sortino, J.West, C.Stone

Best: C.Stone, L.Sortino, S.Box, R.Lumsden

 

Under 11 Girls

Final Scores: Aberfeldie 9.4 (58) defeated Doutta Stars 0.0 (0)

Goals: 2 K.Carlon, A. Zammit 1 A.Polimeni, P.Gay, J.Wright, T.Merlino, J.Egan

Best: J.Volpato, T.Cheel, C.Adams, K.Carlon, M.Gustinich

 

Under 13 Div 5

Final Scores: Aberfeldie 4.3 (27) defeated by Moonee Valley 8.13 (61)

Goals: 2 L.Jennings 1 D.Egan, V.Condello

Best: T.Thompson, D.Egan, L.Bonanno-Clark, L.Hawkes, K.Paino, V.Condello

 

Under 13 Div 3

Final Scores: Aberfeldie 14.11 (95) defeated Roxburgh Park 4.2 (26)

Goals: 2 M.Hoffman, J.Sita, C.Vago, W.Vago 1 M.Privitelli, C.Catena, C.Trounson, C.Scalise, D.Lombardo, J.Glenk

Best: M.Hoffman, J.Sita, O.Buggy, J.Glenk, K.Glenister, C.Catena

 

Under 13 Div 2

Final Scores: Aberfeldie 2.8 (20) defeated by Glenroy 5.8 (38)

Goals: 1 B.Webb, A.Bastow

Best: J.Butler, D.Agius, N.Romios, K.Rogers, M.Quick, B.Webb

 

Under 13 Div 1

Final Scores: Aberfeldie 8.3 (51) defeated Pascoe Vale 6.5 (41)

Goals: 2 T. Legudi 1 M. Arhanic, C. Sheedy, L. Anderson, C. Burchall, T. Wright, K. Forbes

Best: T. Lincoln, K. Forbes, C. Sheedy, L. Gustincich , C. Burchall, T. Wright

 

Under 13 Girls Div 2

Final Scores: Aberfeldie 0.0 (0) defeated by Taylors Lakes 4.13 (37)

Best: R. Martin, L. Jones, C. Bartrop, I. Ewing, G. Haddad, V. Dellas

 

Under 13 Girls Div 1

Final Scores: Aberfeldie 2.2 (14) defeated Craigieburn 1.3 (9)

Goals: 1 C. Ciccarelli , C. Cookson

Best: C. Ciccarelli , B. Walsh, S. Minton-Connell, R. Ivers, S. McElligott, C. Jones

 

Under 15 Div 4

Final Scores: Aberfeldie 3.5 (23) defeated by Keilor Park 12.18 (90)

Goals: 1 H. Garvey, R. Joyce, H. Morris

Best: S. O”Neill, H. Morris, R. Joyce, P. Carmichael, J. Bartrop, A. Massimino

 

Under 15 Div 3

Final Scores: Aberfeldie 18.18 (126) defeated Doutta Stars 0.1 (1)

Goals: 2 F. Marino, M. Misiano, O. Taresch, L. Mirenda, A. Krasulak 1 C. Simpson, F. Bono, D. Newton, J. Drakatos, T. Marinelli, M. Carrea, J. Rachkidi, R. Salafia

Best: C. Barbaro, C. Saunders, M. Misiano, D. Nesci, J. Drakatos, F. Marino

 

Under 15 Div 1

Final Scores: Aberfeldie 13.2 (80) defeated Greenvale 1.0 (6)

Goals: 7 J Hinton 2 S. Lazarevski 1 J. Lombardo, J. Whitehead, M. Wilson, T. Port

Best: TBC

 

Under 15 Girls Div 1

Final Scores: Aberfeldie 3.4 (22) defeated Maribyrnong Park 0.3 (3)

Goals: 1 E. Sexton, C. Baskaran, C. Hawker

Best: E. Sexton, J. Songur, A. Bristow, E. Srsen, P. Still, A. Haynes

 

Under 17 Div 3

Final Scores: Aberfeldie 3.4 (22) defeated by Keilor 18.16 (124)

Goals: 1 N Carrier, S. Legudi, T. Williamson

Best: L. Robinson, D. Hutchinson, Z. Cardinale, J. Parfett, H. Greer, X. Howard

 

Under 17 Div 2

Final Scores: Aberfeldie 18.15 (123) defeated Roxburgh Park 4.7 (31)

Goals: 4 B. Fazzolari, B. Short 3 J. Dimauro, D. Polites 1 P. Duggan, B. Thomson, T. Luppino, A. Bishop

Best: J. Dimauro, T. Luppino, J. McHardy, D. Polites, B. Short, B. Fazzolari

 

Under 17 Div 1

Final Scores: Aberfeldie 17.12 (114) defeated Greenvale 4.2 (26)

Goals: 5 M Elfakahani 4 S. Paea 2 J. Misiti, R. Martin 1 J. Hebbard, J. Dimauro, R. Scuteri, J. Dimasi

Best: S. Paea, R. Martin, S. Beer, J. Bonasera, M. Panagiotopoulos

 

Under 18 Girls Div 1

Final Scores: Aberfeldie 3.1 (19) defeated by Sunbury Lions 6.10 (46)

Goals: 1 Z. Friswell, I. Young, B. Parlato

Best: A. Torcia, L. Robinson , C. Phillips, Z. Friswell, B. West, E. D”Aquila

 

BCP provides personalised banking and finance solutions to homeowners, small businesses and corporate organisations across Australia.

Click here to find out more.

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *